Show Bookings: 1800 014 014     Enquiries: +61 7 5536 2277
Free Entertainment
MEMBERS GET MORE Not a member? Not a Problem. Sign up today and reap the rewards. APPLY NOW SEE OFFERS

Free Entertainment

If you love your music, you’ll fall in love with The Stage at Twin Towns!

The Stage is the premier live music venue on the Tweed and Gold Coast.

Over 150 hours of free live music is there to enjoy seven days a week, featuring some of Australia’s hottest showbands and talented duos and soloists performing day and night.

Shake rattle and roll, twist and shout or bop ‘til you drop on the huge dance floor. There’s plenty of room to move and groove in The Stage to classic hits and favourites from yesterday and today.

See the program below for details of music, line-dancing, Bingo and more, coming soon to Twin Towns.

Click on the titles to view the weekly programs.

Week Beginning Monday 31 AUG

31
AUG

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.45pmWayne Vitali
  • 7pm - 11pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 11am & 7pmMonday Movie
    Serena - Will be Screened in the River Room on Level 3
    Drama (MA15+) 110mins
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
1
SEP

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmKimberley - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmOz Latin Brothers

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
2
SEP

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmTommy Memphis
  • 4pm - 7pmThe Hemis
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmDance On
3
SEP

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMark Wilson's Dancing - Patti on hols
  • 4pm - 7pmScott Whatman
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmUrban Stone
4
SEP

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents Kerry James 60s Revolution
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Lara Salamacha
  • 5pm - 9pmTony McGuinness
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amUrban Stone
5
SEP

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 9pmTriplickit duo
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amUrban Stone

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

6
SEP

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmRob Keith
  • 4pm - 7pmSlique trio
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmUrban Stone

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

Week Beginning Monday 7 SEP

7
SEP

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.45pmVanya
  • 7.00pm - 11.00pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 7pm & 11pmMonday Movie
    This Is Where I Leave You
    Comedy / Drama (M)
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
8
SEP

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmKimberley - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmChi Chi Trio

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
9
SEP

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmRob Rosenlund and Tony Jeffrey
  • 4pm - 7pmLong Gone Daddys
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmBlack Cats Re-Loaded
10
SEP

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMark Wilson's Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmMescalito Blues
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmAgent 77
11
SEP

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents Tommy Memphis
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Jack Watson - Back by popular demand
  • 5pm - 9pmScott Douglas Duo
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amAgent 77
12
SEP

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 9pmTwo and a Half Men
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amAgent 77
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMr Troy

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

  • 4pm to 7pmDave J
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmAgent 77
13
SEP

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMr Troy
  • 4pm 7pmDave J
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmAgent 77

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

Week Beginning Monday 14 SEP

14
SEP

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.45pmJeff Camilleri
  • 7.00pm - 11.00pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 11pm & 7pmMonday Movie
    The Water Diviner
    Drama/War (M) 110 minutes
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
15
SEP

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmKimberley - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmStevenson Street

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
16
SEP

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmElephant Rock
  • 4pm - 7pmHot Wire
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmRockin Bodgies
17
SEP

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMark Wilson's Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmSlique trio
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pm00-70s
18
SEP

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents The Girls from "ABBALIVE"
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Lucinda Curtis, back by popular demand
  • 5pm - 9pmMark Divola duo
  • 9.30pm - 1.30am00-70s
19
SEP

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 9pmTwo and A Half Men
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amEureka Funk

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

20
SEP

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmLonewolf
  • 4pm - 7pmGreen Sinatras
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmEureka Funk

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

Week Beginning Monday 21 SEP

21
SEP

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.45pmDave J
  • 7.00pm - 11.00pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 11am & 7pmMonday Movie
    Big Hero 6
    Animated/Family (PG) 105 minutes
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
22
SEP

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmKimberley - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Hodads

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
23
SEP

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmJust The Ticket
  • 4pm - 7pmTommy Memphis
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmBuddy Love and The Tremors
24
SEP

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMark Wilson's Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmTony McGuinness
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmAkinga
25
SEP

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents David "Davo" Mitchell in Cabaret
  • 3.45pm to 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Liam Chapman
  • 5pm - 9pmBagman
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amAkinga
26
SEP

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 9pmSlique trio
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amAkinga

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

27
SEP

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmJeff Camilleri
  • 4pm - 7pmCaptain Wow
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmAkinga

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

Week Beginning Monday 28 SEP

28
SEP

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.45pmJanice Smithers
  • 7.00pm - 11.00pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 11am & 7pmMonday Movie
    Get On Up
    Biography/Drama/Music (M) 139 minutes
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
29
SEP

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmKimberley - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmMick McHugh trio

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
30
SEP

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmRob Rosenlund and Tony Jeffrey
  • 4pm - 7pmChi Chi
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmCatfish and The Deejays
1
OCT

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMark Wilson's Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmLonewolf
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmArchie Rye Band
2
OCT

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents Roland Storm
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Georgie Taylor
  • 5pm - 9pmGreen Sinatras
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amArchie Rye Band
3
OCT

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 9pmChester duo
  • 9.30pm - 1.30amArchie Rye Band

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

4
OCT

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMr Troy
  • 4pm - 7pmWayfare
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmArchie Rye Band

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

  • 2pm - 5pmWayne Vitali

Week Beginning Monday 5 OCT

5
OCT

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.50pmRob Keith
  • 7pm - 11pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 10.30am & 6.30pmMonday Movie
    Into The Woods
    Musical/Fantasy/Adventure (PG)
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
6
OCT

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmKimberley - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmSpin

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
7
OCT

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmRoute 66
  • 4pm - 7pmLong Gone Daddys
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Rockhounds
8
OCT

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmPatti Bond - Social New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmBagman
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmFunky Monkeys
9
OCT

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents Paul Hayman
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Lexie and Leah
  • 5pm - 8.30pmThe Influence
  • 9pm - 1amFunky Monkeys
10
OCT

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 8.30pmBagman
  • 9pm - 1amFunky Monkeys

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

11
OCT

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmMick McHugh duo
  • 4pm - 7pmWayne Vitali
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmFunky Monkeys

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

  • 2pm to 5pmTony McGuinness

Week Beginning Monday 12 OCT

12
OCT

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.50pmJeff Camilleri
  • 7pm - 11pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 10.30am & 6.30pmMonday Movie
    The Imitation Game
    Biography/Drama/Thriller (M) 114 minutes
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
13
OCT

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmTony and Patti - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Chris Cook Band

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
14
OCT

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmRob Rosenlund and Tony Jeffrey
  • 4pm - 7pmHot Wire
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmCrisis
15
OCT

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmPatti Bond - Social New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmTony McGuinness
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Hippos
16
JAN

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents Tony Hogan
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Jamieson
  • 5pm - 8.30pmSlique trio
  • 9pm - 1amThe Hippos
17
OCT

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 8.30pmTwo and A Half Men
  • 9pm - 1amThe Hippos

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

18
OCT

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmLonewolf
  • 4pm - 7pmBody and Soul
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Hippos

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

  • 2pm to 5pmMike Stuart

Week Beginning Monday 19 OCT

19
OCT

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.50pmVanya
  • 7pm - 11pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 10.30am & 6.30pmMonday Movie
    Dumb and Dumber To
    Comedy (M) 109 minutes
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
20
OCT

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmTony and Patti - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmJust The Ticket

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
21
OCT

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmRob Rosenlund and Tony Jeffrey
  • 4pm - 7pmElephant Rock
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Dudes of Doo Wop
22
OCT

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmPatti Bond - Social New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmJeff Camilleri
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmJanice and The Violets
23
OCT

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents Frankie Davison
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Ayla
  • 5pm - 8.30pmTony McGuinness
  • 9pm - 1amJanice and The Violets
24
OCT

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 8.30pmMark Divola duo
  • 9pm - 1amJanice and The Violets

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

25
OCT

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmDave J
  • 4pm - 7pmDelisch
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmJanice and The Violets

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

  • 2pm - 5pmJason Delphin

Week Beginning Monday 26 OCT

26
OCT

THE STAGE (MONDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmHarry Lynn - New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 6.50pmRob Keith
  • 7pm - 11pmMark Wilson's Dance Night

SHOWROOM

  • 10.30am & 6.30pmMonday Movie
    Unbroken
    Bio/Drama (M) 137 minutes
{tag_MON - Showroom (Name)}
27
OCT

THE STAGE (TUESDAY)

  • 11.30am - 2.30pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 3.30pm - 6.30pmTony and Patti - Social New Vogue Sequence Dance
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmChi Chi trio

1ST ON WHARF

  • 6.30pm - 8.30pmTuesday Trivia
28
OCT

THE STAGE (WEDNESDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • Rock Around The Clock
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmTommy Memphis
  • 4pm - 7pmThe Hemis
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmDance On
29
OCT

THE STAGE (THURSDAY)

  • 10.15am - 12 noonBingo
  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmPatti Bond - Social New Vogue Dancing
  • 4pm - 7pmSlique trio
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Accidents
30
OCT

THE STAGE (FRIDAY)

  • 10.30am - 1.45pmRussell Hinton - Line Dancing
  • 2.30pm - 3.45pmDanielle Goullet Presents Rene Diaz
  • 3.45pm - 4.15pmStars of Tomorrow - Liam Chapman
  • 5pm - 8.30pmFastlane
  • 9pm - 1amThe Accidents
31
OCT

THE STAGE (SATURDAY)

  • 10.30am - 12.30pmCharity Bingo
  • 1.30pm - 4.30pmRussell Sprout
  • 5pm - 8.30pmMudslide
  • 9pm - 1amThe Accidents

1ST ON WHARF
SING WITH

1
NOV

THE STAGE (SUNDAY)

  • 12.30pm - 3.30pmLonewolf
  • 4pm - 7pmSteven Lovelight
  • 7.30pm - 11.30pmThe Accidents

THE HARBOUR TERRACE

  • 2pm - 5pmBagman
STAY CONNECTED Get the latest shows + offers
You will receive the latest Twin Towns news, offers and upcoming shows. Also subscribe to:



WHAT'S ON
SHOWROOM ENTERTAINMENT

VIEW ALL SHOWS
5
SEP
Blood Sweat & Tears Blood Sweat & Tears
TICKETS FROM
$79

Blood, Sweat and Tears, the iconic American jazz-rock band from the late 60s..
9
SEP
Tribute to the Bee Gees and Friends Tribute to the Bee Gees and Friends
TICKETS FROM
$5

This exciting tribute show can only be described as pure gold entertainment ..
11
SEP
Lee Kernaghan & Friends Lee Kernaghan & Friends
TICKETS FROM
$60

For the first time ever Lee will be performing his concert in two parts. Part on..
12
SEP
80's Mania 80's Mania
TICKETS FROM
$72

Proudly Presented by Abstract Entertainment. The 1980's was a historical M..
15
SEP
Dale Burridge Dale Burridge
TICKETS FROM
$5

For nearly thirty years, Dale Burridge has performed in concerts, cabaret, a..
18
SEP
Celebration of the Frank Sinatra Centennial Celebration of the Frank Sinatra Centennial
TICKETS FROM
$69

When you think Sinatra, you think of the greatest music ever performed. People h..
19
SEP
Richard Clapton Richard Clapton
TICKETS FROM
$39

After more than 40 years of treading the boards on the Australian rock scene..
22
SEP
Sharon Rowntree Presents Sharon Rowntree Presents
TICKETS FROM
$5

Sharon Rowntree returns after her performance of ‘Dusty and the Divas&rsqu..